Inish Pharmacy

Website

Inish Pharmacy We are rated 'Excellent' from over 33,500 verified customer reviews. Inish Pharmacy began in 2007, opening in Carndonagh

Inish Pharmacy comprises three independently owned community pharmacies serving Inishowen, Co.Donegal & worldwide via Ireland's best reviewed online pharmacy website, inishpharmacy.com. In 2011, we saw the second Inish Pharmacy open its doors, located in Muff, on the village Main Street. In March 2016 we then opened our newest pharmacy at Railway Road in Buncrana. Buncrana: Tel 074 9362784
Carn: Tel 074 9329324
Muff: Tel 074 9327721
Opening Hours
Buncrana: Monday-Saturday 09:00-18:00
Carndonagh: Monday-Saturday 09:00-18:00 Sunday 12:00-14:00
Muff: Monday-Saturday 09:00-18:00

A full range of pharmacy services included dispensing of prescriptions and advice, as well as over the counter products are on offer. We also have great offers on toiletries, cosmetics and health related products in store. Photographs can be developed in store and in conjunction with our sister company, which is located within our Buncrana pharmacy we have a full framing service available. Physiotherapy appointments (VHI/Quinn/VIVAS approved) and Podiatrist (Chiropodist) appointments (VHI/BUPA/VIVAS approved) available in both Carn and Muff, please ring for appointment details.

✨ WE’RE HIRING – E-COMMERCE EXECUTIVE ✨We’re looking for an ambitious and detail-oriented E-Commerce Executive to join o...
10/09/2026

✨ WE’RE HIRING – E-COMMERCE EXECUTIVE ✨

We’re looking for an ambitious and detail-oriented E-Commerce Executive to join our growing team at Inish Pharmacy in Burnfoot, Co. Donegal.

The role will focus on online merchandising, product content, SEO, analytics and conversion, helping shape how our products are found, presented and purchased online.

Previous e-commerce experience would be an advantage, but it isn’t essential. We’d also be very interested in hearing from someone with a background in digital marketing, marketing or content who wants to build their career in e-commerce.

📅 Closing date: Friday 25 September 2026

👉 Full details and how to apply:
https://www.inishpharmacy.com/pages/ecommerce-executive

Feel free to share with someone that may be a good fit for the position.

Join Inish Pharmacy as an E-Commerce Executive in Burnfoot, Co. Donegal. Full-time onsite role, €34,000–€38,000, across merchandising, SEO and analytics.

🔥 September Offers are LIVE at Inish Pharmacy! 🔥Save across over 700 products this month, with offers on skincare, beaut...
08/09/2026

🔥 September Offers are LIVE at Inish Pharmacy! 🔥

Save across over 700 products this month, with offers on skincare, beauty, vitamins, supplements, everyday essentials and more 🛍️✨

Stock up on your favourites, discover something new and make the most of our September savings while stocks last.

Shop now at InishPharmacy.com 💻

Fast Delivery or Free Click & Collect from Buncrana, Carndonagh or M**f

💙20% OFF Luna Professional Hair Care💙Hair needing a wee bit of TLC this weekend?Treat your locks to LUNA Professional Ha...
14/08/2026

💙20% OFF Luna Professional Hair Care💙
Hair needing a wee bit of TLC this weekend?

Treat your locks to LUNA Professional Haircare with 20% off this August at Inish Pharmacy - Online-Only Offer. Whether you’re looking to hydrate, repair, smooth or give your hair a bit of extra love, now’s a grand time to stock up.

Shop online with fast delivery, or choose Click & Collect from our , , or **f stores.

Shop LUNA Professional Haircare at Inish Pharmacy
www.inishpharmacy.com

Who's ready to turn their shower into the best part of the day? ☁️🛁Sundae Shower Foams are 20% OFF all August at Inish P...
09/08/2026

Who's ready to turn their shower into the best part of the day? ☁️🛁

Sundae Shower Foams are 20% OFF all August at Inish Pharmacy - Online Only Offer! Packed with gorgeous scents and a rich, whipped foam that leaves your skin feeling clean, soft and smelling unreal...💛

🛍️ Shop now: https://www.inishpharmacy.com/collections/sundae

🚚 Fast delivery across Ireland & beyond
📦 FREE Click & Collect from Buncrana, Carndonagh or M**f

Inish Pharmacy Carndonagh is open every Sunday from 12pm–2pm. 💚📍 Inish Pharmacy Carndonagh🕛 Every Sunday | 12pm–2pm📞 074...
09/08/2026

Inish Pharmacy Carndonagh is open every Sunday from 12pm–2pm. 💚

📍 Inish Pharmacy Carndonagh
🕛 Every Sunday | 12pm–2pm
📞 074 932 9324

Heading away on your holidays? Or have the youngsters back at swimming lessons? 🏊‍♀️💦Now's a great time to stock up beca...
08/08/2026

Heading away on your holidays? Or have the youngsters back at swimming lessons? 🏊‍♀️💦

Now's a great time to stock up because Zoggs is 15% OFF throughout August! From goggles and swim caps to swimming accessories, we've everything you need to make a splash.

🛒 Shop the online offer here: https://www.inishpharmacy.com/collections/zoggs

🚚 Fast delivery across Ireland & beyond
📦 FREE Click & Collect from Buncrana, Carndonagh or M**f

💚 Did you know Inish Pharmacy has an Online Rewards Club?Why not get rewarded every time you shop? Simply create an acco...
07/08/2026

💚 Did you know Inish Pharmacy has an Online Rewards Club?
Why not get rewarded every time you shop? Simply create an account, earn points on your online purchases, and redeem them against future orders. It's our wee way of saying thanks for shopping with us!

✨ Join today and start collecting your rewards:
https://www.inishpharmacy.com/pages/rewards

🚚 Shop online for fast delivery across Ireland & beyond
📦 FREE Click & Collect from Buncrana, Carndonagh or M**f

👂 Did you know?Inish Pharmacy Carndonagh now offers Specsavers Hearing appointments & professional earwax removal every ...
07/08/2026

👂 Did you know?

Inish Pharmacy Carndonagh now offers Specsavers Hearing appointments & professional earwax removal every Monday.

📅 Every Monday at Inish Pharmacy Carndonagh

📞 To book your appointment, call Specsavers on 074 916 7040

Whether you're loyal to TanOrganic or can't live without SOSU Cosmetics, we've got good news...✨ 20% OFF both brands thr...
06/08/2026

Whether you're loyal to TanOrganic or can't live without SOSU Cosmetics, we've got good news...

✨ 20% OFF both brands throughout August online at Inish Pharmacy!

So if you're running low, now's the time to stock up.

🛒 Shop online:
www.inishpharmacy.com

🚚 Fast delivery across Ireland & beyond
📦 FREE Click & Collect from Buncrana, Carndonagh or M**f

The secret's out... Tatti Lashes have landed at Inish Pharmacy! 🤩Whether you're after a soft everyday look or full-on we...
06/08/2026

The secret's out... Tatti Lashes have landed at Inish Pharmacy! 🤩

Whether you're after a soft everyday look or full-on weekend glam, we've now got the popular Tatti Lashes range available. 💖

🛍️ Shop now: https://bit.ly/456Nsy0

🚚 Fast delivery across Ireland & beyond
📦 FREE Click & Collect from Buncrana, Carndonagh or M**f

Address

Inishowen
Co. Donegal

Opening Hours

Monday 12pm - 2pm
Tuesday 9am - 6pm
Wednesday 9am - 6pm
Thursday 9am - 6pm
Friday 9am - 6pm
Saturday 9am - 6pm
Sunday 12pm - 2pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Inish Pharmacy posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share