Bonfire Tattoo

Directions Contact the business

Bonfire Tattoo Custom tattooing by Scott Oldenburger, and Savannah Knopp
Text (204) 717-4766
229 Princess Ave. Brandon MB

Custom Tattooing by Scott Oldenburger, and Savannah Knopp

Little traditional snake head from the end of yesterday.
10/17/2026

Little traditional snake head from the end of yesterday.

Hey everyone, we’ve got something brewing for you all!🎃 HALLOWEEN FLASH EVENT AT BONFIRE TATTOO! 🎃Looking for some Hallo...
10/16/2026

Hey everyone, we’ve got something brewing for you all!

🎃 HALLOWEEN FLASH EVENT AT BONFIRE TATTOO! 🎃
Looking for some Halloween fun? Come check us out on Saturday, October 31st, from 10 AM–6 PM

🎃 Halloween-themed tattoo flash
👻 Contests, prizes, and giveaways
🍬 Treats and Halloween fun
🖤 A chance to get some spooky new ink!
Whether you’re looking to get tattooed or just want to stop by and check things out, come say hi and join in the Halloween festivities!
📍 Bonfire Tattoo — 229 Princess Ave. Brandon, MB
Bring your Halloween spirit and come hang out with us! 🎃💀

Here’s a gargoyle drawing that I’m going to tattoo today. I’ve been really enjoying getting back to drawing with pens, p...
10/15/2026

Here’s a gargoyle drawing that I’m going to tattoo today.

I’ve been really enjoying getting back to drawing with pens, pencils, and paper again. Don’t get me wrong my iPad isn’t going anywhere, but doing it this way feels great!

Decided to go analog with some Halloween flash! Not gonna lie, I two finger tapped (IYKYK) multiple times.$75- small des...
10/10/2026

Decided to go analog with some Halloween flash! Not gonna lie, I two finger tapped (IYKYK) multiple times.

$75- small designs
$100- smallish (dagger/ bat)
$150- medium (coffin/ candle/ mushroom)
$250- pumpkin

Hey everyone! Here’s my upcoming availability. I have some Halloween flash I’d love to do, so hit me up if you’re wantin...
10/09/2026

Hey everyone! Here’s my upcoming availability. I have some Halloween flash I’d love to do, so hit me up if you’re wanting to get tattooed!

Here’s a Throw back Thursday! This grim reaper is all healed up, in a pic from about 4 years ago. I love tattooing grim ...
10/08/2026

Here’s a Throw back Thursday! This grim reaper is all healed up, in a pic from about 4 years ago.

I love tattooing grim reapers, and this one is still one of my favourites!

Some more Halloween flash.Candies- $75Ghosts & Pumpkins- $150Spiders & Bats- $300Shoot me a message or text 204-717-4766...
10/06/2026

Some more Halloween flash.
Candies- $75
Ghosts & Pumpkins- $150
Spiders & Bats- $300

Shoot me a message or text 204-717-4766 if you’d like to get one done!

Here’s my piece from the art show put on by Kurt Wiscombe at Skull & Bones Gallery Was a great event, and I picked up a ...
10/05/2026

Here’s my piece from the art show put on by Kurt Wiscombe at Skull & Bones Gallery
Was a great event, and I picked up a copy of ‘s book about the history of Canadian tattooing!

Witchy lady head Halloween flash. This one is another larger one, about 11” tall, so it’s going under the Halloween flas...
10/04/2026

Witchy lady head Halloween flash. This one is another larger one, about 11” tall, so it’s going under the Halloween flash rate.

Wednesday Addams flash. This one’s about 12” tall, would fit an upper arm or calf.  I’m going to do a special October Ha...
10/03/2026

Wednesday Addams flash. This one’s about 12” tall, would fit an upper arm or calf. I’m going to do a special October Halloween flash rate of $170/hr plus tax for larger ones like this. Leave a comment if you have any specific characters you would like to see done!

Address

229 Princess Avenue
Brandon, MB

Opening Hours

Tuesday 12pm - 6pm
Wednesday 12pm - 6pm
Thursday 12pm - 6pm
Friday 12pm - 6pm
Saturday 12pm - 6pm

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Bonfire Tattoo posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Bonfire Tattoo:

Shortcuts

Share