Mirako Spa

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Mirako Spa Location 1:
14106 Brookhurst St, Garden Grove, CA 92843
Hotline: 714-636-1888

Location 2:
2500 E Imperial Hwy Ste #130, Brea CA 92821

Hotline: 949-998-6789

BEST OF BUSINESSRATE 2025

PREMIER AESTHETICS & WELLNESS IN OC

Advanced Aesthetics • Skin Rejuvenation • Body Contouring • Wellness

Personalized Care • Natural-Looking Results

714-636-1888 • 949-998-6789
Garden Grove • Brea Mirako Spa provides lasting skin care, anti-aging and rejuvination procedures as well as tattoo removal, thread lifting and fillers to the Garden Grove, CA area.

Your sign to slow down for a little while. 🤍Headspa at Mirako brings together scalp-focused care and a calming treatment...
10/21/2026

Your sign to slow down for a little while. 🤍

Headspa at Mirako brings together scalp-focused care and a calming treatment experience designed to help you relax, reset, and enjoy a little more intention in your self-care routine.
From cleansing and scalp care to the soothing water ritual, it’s the kind of appointment that feels as good as it looks. ✨

DM Mirako Spa to learn more or schedule your Headspa experience.

October, lately. 🍂🤎Fall has found its way into Mirako Spa!From warm candlelight to little pumpkins and seasonal touches,...
10/15/2026

October, lately. 🍂🤎
Fall has found its way into Mirako Spa!
From warm candlelight to little pumpkins and seasonal touches, we're bringing a cozy autumn feel into our space.
It's the little details that make every visit feel a little more special. And no matter the season, we're always happy to welcome you to Mirako.
Here's to a season of slowing down, feeling good, and making time for yourself. ✨
---
📍 Garden Grove�9535 Garden Grove Blvd, Suite 202�📞 (714) 636-1888
📍 Brea�2500 E Imperial Hwy, Suite 130�📞 (949) 998-6789

Good skin care is in the details. ✨Whether you’re looking for hydration, a refreshed glow, or more focused care for unev...
10/08/2026

Good skin care is in the details. ✨
Whether you’re looking for hydration, a refreshed glow, or more focused care for uneven tone, it starts with understanding what your skin needs.
Explore the thoughtful touches behind our facials and specialized treatments, including care for an often-overlooked area: your back. Because taking time for yourself can be relaxing and purposeful.
Not sure where to start? DM us to schedule a consultation. Let’s create a treatment plan around your skin goals.
---
📍 Garden Grove
9535 Garden Grove Blvd, Suite 202
Garden Grove, CA 92844
(714) 636-1888
📍 Brea
2500 E Imperial Hwy, Suite 130
Brea, CA 92821
(949) 998-6789

Dry, tight, rough, or just looking a little tired? Your skin may be asking for a reset. ✨The right treatment depends on ...
10/02/2026

Dry, tight, rough, or just looking a little tired? Your skin may be asking for a reset. ✨

The right treatment depends on what your skin needs most. At Mirako Spa, options like facials, PDRN injections, and Micropen Infusion may help support:

• Hydration and softness
• Smoother-looking texture
• A healthier, refreshed glow
• Overall skin quality

Not every treatment is right for every skin type, which is why we always recommend starting with a personalized consultation. 🤍

Let’s create a treatment plan around your skin goals.
---
📍 Garden Grove
9535 Garden Grove Blvd, Suite 202
(714) 636-1888
📍 Brea
2500 E Imperial Hwy, Suite 130
(949) 998-6789

Fall is the perfect time to refresh your skin routine. 🍂At Mirako Spa, these are three of our seasonal favorites for dif...
10/01/2026

Fall is the perfect time to refresh your skin routine. 🍂
At Mirako Spa, these are three of our seasonal favorites for different skin goals:
✨ Thermage FLX — supports firmer, smoother-looking skin
✨ Ultherapy PRIME — ultrasound-guided treatment designed to support a natural-looking lift and definition over time
✨ Laser Toning — helps refresh the look of dullness and uneven-looking tone
Every skin journey is different, so the best treatment starts with understanding your concerns, goals, and skin condition.
Schedule a personalized consultation and let’s create a treatment plan that fits you.
📍 Garden Grove
9535 Garden Grove Blvd, Suite 202, Garden Grove, CA 92844
☎️ (714) 636-1888
📍 Brea
2500 E Imperial Hwy, Suite 130, Brea, CA 92821
☎️ (949) 998-6789

Stubborn fat doesn’t always respond the way you want—even with a balanced lifestyle. ❄️CoolSculpting is a non-surgical b...
09/18/2026

Stubborn fat doesn’t always respond the way you want—even with a balanced lifestyle. ❄️

CoolSculpting is a non-surgical body contouring treatment that uses controlled cooling to target localized fat in areas such as the abdomen, flanks, thighs, arms, and under the chin.

Over time, the body naturally processes the affected fat cells, helping create a more refined, natural-looking contour. ✨

CoolSculpting is not a weight-loss treatment, and results may vary. A personalized consultation can help determine whether it’s the right option for your goals.

📩 DM us or schedule your consultation at Mirako Spa.

📍 Garden Grove
9535 Garden Grove Blvd, Suite 202, Garden Grove, CA 92844
📞 (714) 636-1888

📍 Brea
2500 E Imperial Hwy, Suite 130, Brea, CA 92821
📞 (949) 998-6789

A closer look at your Ultherapy PRIME experience. ✨From understanding your skin goals to guiding treatment with real-tim...
09/17/2026

A closer look at your Ultherapy PRIME experience. ✨
From understanding your skin goals to guiding treatment with real-time ultrasound imaging, every step has a purpose: personalized care that supports a natural-looking lift over time.
Swipe for a look inside the treatment room at Mirako Spa.
💬 DM us to schedule your personalized consultation.
📍 Garden Grove�9535 Garden Grove Blvd, Suite 202�(714) 636-1888
📍 Brea�2500 E Imperial Hwy, Suite 130�(949) 998-6789

Meet your skin’s dream duo. ✨Dermaplaning removes dead surface skin and peach fuzz for a smoother feel. Laser Genesis wo...
09/16/2026

Meet your skin’s dream duo. ✨

Dermaplaning removes dead surface skin and peach fuzz for a smoother feel. Laser Genesis works beneath the surface to help improve visible redness, fine lines, and texture over time.

Their complementary roles make this pairing worth considering when your skin needs both surface smoothing and deeper care.

Curious if it’s right for you? DM us to schedule a consultation. Our licensed provider will assess your skin and recommend the right treatment plan and timing.

📍 Garden Grove
9535 Garden Grove Blvd, Suite 202, Garden Grove, CA 92844
(714) 636-1888

📍 Brea
2500 E Imperial Hwy, Suite 130, Brea, CA 92821
(949) 998-6789

09/10/2026

Green flags look good on you 💚
A little firmer, a little more defined, still you. HIFU may help support that subtle refresh over time.
Curious if it’s your match? DM us to book a consultation. ✨

Happy Labor Day from Mirako Spa! 🇺🇸✨You work hard every day—today is your reminder to slow down, recharge, and make a li...
09/07/2026

Happy Labor Day from Mirako Spa! 🇺🇸✨
You work hard every day—today is your reminder to slow down, recharge, and make a little time for yourself. Rest is part of the journey, too. 🤍
Wishing you a peaceful and well-deserved holiday!

Address

9535 Garden Grove Boulevard Ste 202
Garden Grove, CA
92844

Opening Hours

Monday 10am - 6pm
Wednesday 10am - 6pm
Thursday 10am - 6pm
Friday 10am - 6pm
Saturday 10am - 6pm
Sunday 10am - 6pm

Telephone

+17146361888

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Mirako Spa posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Mirako Spa:

Shortcuts

Share

Category