Grota Solna

Call Directions Website

Grota Solna Salt Cave of Niantic

🎨🍷 PAINT & SIP AT GROTA SOLNA! 🍷🎨Join us on Saturday, October 17th for a cozy fall evening of painting, sipping, and hav...
10/05/2026

🎨🍷 PAINT & SIP AT GROTA SOLNA! 🍷🎨

Join us on Saturday, October 17th for a cozy fall evening of painting, sipping, and having some fun at Grota Solna. 🧙‍♀️✨

We’ll be creating this witchy autumn painting together — no experience needed. Just come ready to relax, get creative, and enjoy the evening.

🗓 October 17th
📍 Grota Solna Salt Cave – Niantic
🎨 All painting supplies provided
🍷 Paint. Sip. Relax.
🧙 Create your own spooky-season masterpiece to take home

Space is limited, so grab your spot before this one fills up!

👉 Reserve your seat today!
www.grotasolnasaltcave.com

✨ OUR 5-YEAR ANNIVERSARY CELEBRATION CONTINUES! ✨This October, every guest who visits us for a Salt Cave or Private Salt...
10/01/2026

✨ OUR 5-YEAR ANNIVERSARY CELEBRATION CONTINUES! ✨

This October, every guest who visits us for a Salt Cave or Private Salt Room session gets a little something extra to take home. 💕

🧂 FREE 8 oz jar of our house-made bath salts
🌿 Choose from 5 Grota Solna varieties
🫙 Fill your own jar after your session
👥 Every guest gets one

So if two people come in together, you both get a jar.

It’s our way of saying thank you for supporting Grota Solna over the past five years — and giving you a little bit of relaxation to enjoy at home, too.

📅 Available throughout October
📍 Grota Solna Salt Cave, Niantic

Complimentary bath salts are from our Grota Solna house-made collection only. Goat Milk Bath Salts from our local farm partner are not included.

🍂 OCTOBER AT GROTA SOLNA 🍂October is packed with ways to relax, recharge, and try something a little different at Grota ...
09/27/2026

🍂 OCTOBER AT GROTA SOLNA 🍂

October is packed with ways to relax, recharge, and try something a little different at Grota Solna. ✨

Here’s what’s coming up:

💆 Massage Therapy
Every Wednesday • 3–8 PM
Every Thursday • 9 AM–1 PM
Starting at $130

🌙 Moon Circle
October 8 • 6–8 PM • $60

🔔 Sound Bath Meditation
October 15 • 7–8 PM • $60

🎨🍷 Paint & Sip
October 17 • 6–8 PM • $60

🫖 Tea Reading
October 24 • 6–8 PM • $60

🔮 Tarot & Crystal Readings
October 25 • 10 AM–3 PM • $65

Whether you’re looking for some quiet time, a fun night out, or something new to experience, we’ve got a lot happening this October. 🧡

Space is limited for several events, so reserve your spot early!

🌐 Book at GrotaSolnaSaltCave.com
📞 860-389-8476

✨ September is calling… and we have a beautiful lineup of events waiting for you at Grota Solna! ✨Take some time for you...
09/06/2026

✨ September is calling… and we have a beautiful lineup of events waiting for you at Grota Solna! ✨

Take some time for yourself this month with healing, creativity, relaxation, and connection. 🤍

🌿 Every Wednesday: Massage Therapy | 3–8 PM | $120+
🌿 Every Thursday: Massage Therapy | 9 AM–1 PM | $120+

Plus, join us for our special September events:

🌙 9/11 — Moon Circle | 6–8 PM | $60
🎨 9/19 — Paint & Sip | 6–8 PM | $60
🔔 9/24 — Sound Bath | 7–8 PM | $60
🔮 9/26 — Tarot/Crystal Readings | 10 AM–2 PM | $65
🍵 9/27 — Tea Tasting | 1:30–3 PM | $60

✨ Spots are limited, so don’t wait to reserve your place!

📲 Book now! grotasolnasaltcave.com
📞 860-389-8476

Save this post, share it with a friend, and make September a month of rest, renewal & good energy. 🌿✨

✨ **SEPTEMBER IS BETTER TOGETHER** ✨Our **5 Year Anniversary Celebration** continues with one of our best specials yet!F...
09/01/2026

✨ **SEPTEMBER IS BETTER TOGETHER** ✨

Our **5 Year Anniversary Celebration** continues with one of our best specials yet!

For September, purchase one regularly priced **Salt Cave or Salt Room session** and **bring a guest FREE.** 💕

Bring your spouse, best friend, mom, sister—or anyone who could use 45 minutes to relax, breathe, and recharge with you.

🧂 Salt Cave or Salt Room
👥 Buy one session, bring one guest FREE
📅 Available through September 30
💗 Use code **TOGETHER**

Appointments are limited, so grab your session and decide who you're bringing!

**Book now →**

*Both guests must attend the same session. New bookings only. Cannot be combined with memberships, session packs, events, private cave rentals, or other promotions.*

We’re kicking off our 5-year celebration with special July offers as a thank you for supporting Grota Solna Salt Cave!Fo...
07/08/2026

We’re kicking off our 5-year celebration with special July offers as a thank you for supporting Grota Solna Salt Cave!

For July only:

5 Salt Cave Sessions: $150
Regularly $200

5 Private Salt Room Sessions: $120
Regularly $160

Private Cave Rental: $200
Regularly $250, up to 12 people

Available now through July 31.

Thank you for helping us celebrate 5 years in business. 🤍

Grota Solna Salt Cave in Niantic / East Lyme, CT offers Himalayan salt cave sessions, private salt room sessions, wellness memberships, events, and gift cards. Experience halotherapy in Connecticut — book online today.

July is full of relaxing, creative, and restorative events at Grota Solna ✨Join us this month for guided meditation, sou...
07/03/2026

July is full of relaxing, creative, and restorative events at Grota Solna ✨

Join us this month for guided meditation, sound baths, paint & sip, tea tasting, moon circle, tarot/crystal readings, and weekly massage therapy appointments.

Spots are limited and many events fill quickly, so book early to save your place.

📍 Grota Solna Salt Cave
🌐 grotasolnasaltcave.com
📞 860-389-8476

Tomorrow night! 🎨🍷 We still have a few spots left for our Paint & Sip in the Salt Cave! Join us Saturday, June 20th from...
06/19/2026

Tomorrow night! 🎨🍷 We still have a few spots left for our Paint & Sip in the Salt Cave! Join us Saturday, June 20th from 6–8pm for a relaxing, creative evening painting this sweet honeybee design inside the cave.

No experience needed — just come sip, paint, relax, and enjoy a fun night out.

$60 per person | Limited spots available
Message us or book online to grab your seat! 🐝✨

June is full of ways to relax, reset, and try something new at Grota Solna ☀️🌻Join us this month for massage therapy, ta...
06/01/2026

June is full of ways to relax, reset, and try something new at Grota Solna ☀️🌻

Join us this month for massage therapy, tarot/crystal readings, guided meditation, tea tasting, sound bath, paint & sip, and moon circle events — all designed to help you slow down, breathe deeply, and make time for yourself.

Spots are limited for each event, so book early to save your place!

📍 Grota Solna Salt Cave
🌐 grotasolnasaltcave.com
📞 860-389-8476

May is shaping up to be a relaxing month at Grota Solna Salt Cave 🌸We have a full lineup of special events and services ...
05/02/2026

May is shaping up to be a relaxing month at Grota Solna Salt Cave 🌸

We have a full lineup of special events and services this month, including:

• Massage Therapy every Wednesday and Thursday
• Mother’s Day Salt Room Special — May 8th, 9th & 10th
• Tea + Chocolate Tasting — May 10th
• Tarot/Crystal Readings — May 11th
• Crystal Sound Bath — May 11th & May 28th
• Moon Circle — May 15th
• Guided Meditation — May 17th
• Paint and Sip — May 23rd

Whether you’re looking for a Mother’s Day gift, a relaxing night out, or a little time to reset, we’d love to have you join us this month.

Spots are limited for many of these events, so we recommend booking early.

Book online at grotasolnasaltcave.com or call 860-389-8476.

Address

14 Pennsylvania Avenue
Niantic, CT
06357

Opening Hours

Monday 12pm - 8pm
Wednesday 12pm - 8pm
Thursday 10am - 8pm
Friday 10am - 8pm
Saturday 10am - 8pm
Sunday 10am - 6pm

Telephone

+18603898476

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Grota Solna posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share