Forest City Float

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Forest City Float Float tank and Infrared sauna center in downtown Rockford. Go to forestcityfloat.com to "Book Now"

09/23/2026

Aquahenosis is a term coined to describe a feeling of
"oneness with water"; feeling boundless, weightless, and connected after float sessions.

Feelings of expansiveness, calm, relaxation, and serenity.

After a 60 minute float session with no touch, no sound, no sight.(sensory deprivation) one experiences a deep sensation of sensory enhancement.





Float Club launches tonight! Tuesday, September 15th 6-7 pmLight snacks/free eventShare stories of floatingEnjoy being i...
09/15/2026

Float Club launches tonight!
Tuesday, September 15th 6-7 pm
Light snacks/free event
Share stories of floating
Enjoy being in the presence of fellow float enthusiasts!





Labor Day Sale! Floats and Saunas are 20% off.60 Minute Float Session $5640 Minute Infrared Sauna Session $40Prices good...
09/07/2026

Labor Day Sale! Floats and Saunas are 20% off.
60 Minute Float Session $56
40 Minute Infrared Sauna Session $40

Prices good through September 14th at Midnight.





Imagine what it would be like to float every week, for a full year! Clarity of mindAchey joints, gonePRs at the gym and ...
08/19/2026

Imagine what it would be like to float every week, for a full year!

Clarity of mind
Achey joints, gone
PRs at the gym and fluid movement
Drastically reduced perceived stress and anxiety
An immune system that appropriately handles business without causing autoimmunity

BLISS

52 Float Sessions
15 month expiration date
Shareable with friends and family
$1820

07/24/2026





07/21/2026

Marissa floated with us earlier this month and she created this amazing testimonial. She had such a great experience and was able to speak about it so fully! Thank you, Marissa!





"Floating helps me get better sleep"Anonymous It's true, the magnesium sulfate/Epsom Salt helps improve sleep quality by...
07/12/2026

"Floating helps me get better sleep"
Anonymous

It's true, the magnesium sulfate/Epsom Salt helps improve sleep quality by regulating neurotransmitters, including gamma-aminobutyric acid (GABA), which quiets nerve activity.

Magnesium also helps regulate melatonin, a hormone that guides sleep-wake cycles.

Research studies have proven that magnesium can help with sleep by:
Making it easier to fall asleep
Improving sleep quality
Reducing symptoms of restless legs syndrome

float
floating





rockfordinsomnia
meditation
rockfordmeditation
rockfordstressrelief
rockfordfloatationtherapy
rockfordfloattherapy
rockfordfloat
rockfordfloattank
rockfordisolationtank
rockfordillinois
RockfordIL
downtownrockford

"We are not just reducing symptoms of mental illness, we are enhancing mental wellness " Dr. Justin Feinstein, Neuropsyc...
07/07/2026

"We are not just reducing symptoms of mental illness, we are enhancing mental wellness " Dr. Justin Feinstein, Neuropsychologist and Float Researcher.

Yearly Float Membership
52 - 60 minute Float Sessions
Shareable with friends and family
15 month expiration date
$1820

Benefits of Floating

Improved Sleep
Promotes Creativity
Modulates Immune Function
Speeds Recovery and Healing
Makes Collagen Bioavailable
Optimizes Muscle and Nerve Function

To learn more about floating visit
www.forestcityfloat.com





Father's Day SaleFloat Sessions 2 for $120Infrared Sauna Sessions 2 for $86Shareable and Never Expires Sale good thru Ju...
06/21/2026

Father's Day Sale

Float Sessions 2 for $120
Infrared Sauna Sessions 2 for $86

Shareable and Never Expires

Sale good thru June 24, 2026 Midnight





Address

223 E State Street Suite 202
Rockford, IL
61104

Opening Hours

Monday 10am - 10pm
Tuesday 10am - 10pm
Thursday 10am - 10pm
Friday 10am - 10pm
Saturday 10am - 10pm
Sunday 10am - 10pm

Telephone

+18157088055

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Forest City Float posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Forest City Float:

Shortcuts

Share

Category